Jump to content

UEFA Cup Draw today


Benitez
 Share

Recommended Posts

These are just the actual 'pots', not the actual draw!

(I dont get the fecin WAFA draw, it's vert strange!)

Newcastle and Blackburn are seeded, Tottenham Hot Spuds and West Ham are un-seeded.

 

 

Group 1: Seeded Unseeded

Newcastle United FC (ENG) R. Standard de Liège (BEL)

Rangers FC (SCO) SC Braga (POR)

RC Celta de Vigo (ESP) Molde FK (NOR)

Hapoel Tel-Aviv FC (ISR) FC Chornomorets Odesa (UKR)

AC Chievo Verona (ITA) FC Levadia Tallinn (EST)

 

Group 2: Seeded Unseeded

Panathinaikos FC (GRE) Maccabi Haifa FC (ISR)

Hertha BSC Berlin (GER) Legia Warszawa (POL)

Paris Saint-Germain FC (FRA) FC Metalurg Zaporizhzhya (UKR)

FK Austria Wien (AUT) Odense BK (DEN)

PFC Litex Lovech (BUL) Derry City FC (IRL)

 

Group 3: Seeded Unseeded

FC Schalke 04 (GER) Heart of Midlothian FC (SCO)

AC Sparta Praha (CZE) AS Nancy-Lorraine (FRA)

FC Lokomotiv Moskva (RUS) SV Sulte Waregem (BEL)

Fenerbahçe SK (TUR) FC Salzburg (AUT)

Blackburn Rovers FC (ENG) Randers FC (DEN)

 

Group 4: Seeded Unseeded

Parma FC (ITA) FK Crvena Zvezda (SCG)

AZ Alkmaar (NED) Eintracht Frankfurt (GER)

RC Lens (FRA) FC Rubin Kazan (RUS)

FC Slovan Liberec (CZE) Kayserispor (TUR)

Brøndby IF (DEN) Ethnikos Achnas FC (CYP)

 

Group 5: Seeded Unseeded

Sevilla FC (ESP, holders) PFC CSKA Sofia (BUL)

Olympique de Marseille (FRA) Vitória FC (POR)

Beşiktaş JK (TUR) Atromitos FC (GRE)

SC Heerenveen (NED) FK Mladá Boleslav (CZE)

Grasshopper-Club (SUI) Åtvidabergs FF (SWE)

 

Group 6: Seeded Unseeded

Feyenoord (NED) West Ham United FC (ENG)

FC Basel 1893 (SUI) CD Nacional (POR)

US Città di Palermo (ITA) Trabzonspor (TUR)

AFC Rapid Bucuresti (ROU) PFC Lokomotiv Sofia (BUL)

CA Osasuna (ESP) FK Rabotnicki (MKD)

 

Group 7: Seeded Unseeded

Bayer 04 Leverkusen (GER) Tottenham Hotspur FC (ENG)

Club Brugge KV (BEL) FC Groningen (NED)

SK Slavia Praha (CZE) Skoda Xanthi FC (GRE)

FK Partizan (SCG) FC Sion (SUI)

FC Dinamo 1948 Bucuresti (ROU) MFK Ru?omberok (SVK)

 

Group 8: Seeded Unseeded

AFC Ajax (NED) NK Dinamo Zagreb (CRO)

AJ Auxerre (FRA) FC Artmedia (SVK)

RCD Espanyol (ESP) Iraklis FC (GRE)

Wisła Kraków (POL) IK Start (NOR)

AS Livorno Calcio (ITA) SV Pasching (AUT)

Edited by Benitez
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
 Share

  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    • No registered users viewing this page.
×
×
  • Create New...